Asp.Net - Info asp.net

asp.net receives about 193,000 unique visitors and 285,640 (1.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $870.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $720,451.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank asp.net is ranked number 2,985 in the world and 0.0386% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95141, United States and links to network IP address 191.236.106.123.

About - asp.net

Official site maintained by Microsoft with links to information, IBuySpy and other community sites and resources.
Home of the Microsoft ASP.NET development community. Download Visual Studio, post to the forums, read ASP.NET blogs and learn about ASP.NET.
How did asp.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is asp.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
193,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,790,000
Daily Pageviews:
285,640 (1.48 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,985 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0386% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.7%21.4%1072
United States 12.9%11.6%4399
Iran 9.9%10.8%637
China 3.4%3.2%8223
United Kingdom 3.2%2.9%2985
Italy 2.5%2.6%2775
Japan 2.4%2.1%8356
Pakistan 2.0%2.2%1131
Poland 1.8%1.5%2526
Turkey 1.7%1.7%2130
Viet Nam 1.6%1.8%1005
Spain 1.6%1.5%3976
Germany 1.6%1.3%7673
Canada 1.5%1.5%3591
South Africa 1.4%1.5%1360
Brazil 1.4%1.2%5243
France 1.3%1.2%7009
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.7%1742
Egypt 1.2%1.2%2013
Nigeria 1.2%1.2%1347
Taiwan 1.1%1.0%2974
Thailand 1.1%1.2%2008
Korea, Republic of 1.1%1.1%4041
Myanmar 1.0%1.1%545
Angola 0.9%0.8%1885
Mexico 0.9%0.8%4576
Sudan 0.9%1.0%866
Australia 0.9%0.8%3998
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%3171
Singapore 0.7%0.6%2058
Portugal 0.6%0.5%1879
Kuwait 0.6%0.7%1033
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%3044
Sweden 0.5%0.4%3475
Argentina 0.5%0.4%4174
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%2743
Russian Federation 0.5%0.4%19391

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forums.asp.net
83.36%80.72%1.45
asp.net
12.52%11.60%1.4
weblogs.asp.net
9.12%6.85%1.1
hosting.asp.net
0.61%0.48%1.2
login.asp.net
0.21%0.28%2
live.asp.net
0.08%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush asp.net
Domain:
  asp.net
Rank:
  7,155
Organic Keywords:
  380,123
Organic Traffic:
  278,976
Organic Cost:
  $1,186,633.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,013
Total Backlinks:
  8,451,483
Follow Links:
  8,017,848
Nofollow Links:
  433,635
Referring Domains:
  18,711
Referring IPs:
  18,356

How socially engaged is asp.net?

Facebook:
  249,990
Google +:
  996
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,091
Buffer:
  6,506
Pins:
  0

How much asp.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$870.70
Monthly Revenue:
$26,121.00
Yearly Revenue:
$317,805.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 33,134$380.05
India 61,127$97.80
United Kingdom 8,284$51.61
Iran 30,849$35.78
Canada 4,285$30.04
China 9,140$28.24
Italy 7,427$25.92
Japan 5,998$19.20
South Africa 4,285$18.90
Germany 3,713$17.94
Australia 2,285$17.21
France 3,428$16.11
Netherlands 2,285$11.63
Saudi Arabia 4,856$9.81
Nigeria 3,428$8.98
Thailand 3,428$8.57
Poland 4,285$7.76
Korea, Republic of 3,142$7.29
Pakistan 6,284$6.66
Angola 2,285$6.10
Sweden 1,143$6.08
Brazil 3,428$6.07
Taiwan 2,856$5.43
Turkey 4,856$5.29
Singapore 1,714$5.12
Hong Kong 1,428$4.93
Spain 4,285$4.76
Myanmar 3,142$4.56
Viet Nam 5,142$3.75
Portugal 1,428$3.11
Czech Republic 1,428$3.10
Kuwait 1,999$3.08
Egypt 3,428$2.78
Russian Federation 1,143$2.32
Mexico 2,285$2.22
Argentina 1,143$1.36
Sudan 2,856$1.17

How much money do asp.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$154.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,643.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$56,492.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
44,548
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,336,452
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,260,171
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,964$68.41
India 17,116$27.38
United Kingdom 1,325$8.26
Canada 1,071$7.51
Iran 4,936$5.73
Germany 1,077$5.20
Italy 1,263$4.41
China 1,188$3.67
Australia 457$3.44
Poland 1,414$2.56
Pakistan 2,011$2.13
Saudi Arabia 1,020$2.06
Netherlands 388$1.98
France 377$1.77
Sweden 320$1.70
Singapore 497$1.49
Spain 814$0.90
Taiwan 457$0.87
Portugal 300$0.65
Japan 180$0.58
Thailand 206$0.51
Hong Kong 143$0.49
South Africa 86$0.38
Turkey 340$0.37
Brazil 206$0.36
Czech Republic 143$0.31
Korea, Republic of 126$0.29
Mexico 206$0.20
Argentina 160$0.19
Nigeria 69$0.18
Viet Nam 206$0.15
Russian Federation 69$0.14
Egypt 171$0.14
Kuwait 80$0.12
Angola 46$0.12
Myanmar 63$0.09
Sudan 57$0.02

How much is asp.net worth?

Website Value:
$720,451.62

Where is asp.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
191.236.106.123
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 191.236.106.123

How fast does asp.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2384 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www-asp.azureedge.net/v-2017-07-13-002/css-bundle/home.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://asp.net/
https://asp.net/
https://www.asp.net/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 100.7KiB (56% reduction).

Compressing https://s.zkcdn.net/Advertisers/7938648471b447559c46df21acb9f6d3.jpg could save 72.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://s.zkcdn.net/Advertisers/8b1d1622fb2641***a28a860241da6d79.jpg could save 8KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www-asp.azureedge.net/v-2017-07-13-002/images/content/ad-banner-3.jpg could save 7.6KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://s1.2mdn.net/4321731/APM-Go_beyond_plain-300x250-2016.jpg could save 5.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://media-www-asp.azureedge.net/media/3880898/fanie-reynders.jpg could save 1.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://media-www-asp.azureedge.net/media/5245209/hisham.jpg could save 1.5KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://media-www-asp.azureedge.net/media/3843482/jeff-fritz.jpg could save 1.4KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://media-www-asp.azureedge.net/media/3272215/david_fowler.jpg could save 1.1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://media-www-asp.azureedge.net/media/3236361/brad-wilson.jpg could save 1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://media-www-asp.azureedge.net/media/4464922/elton-stoneman.jpg could save 1KiB (45% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://engine.adzerk.net/ados.js (expiration not specified)
https://media-www-asp.azureedge.net/media/5245130/home-hero-2.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.microsoft.com/library/svy/asp/broker.js (4.3 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/aspnet" class="twitter"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://go.mic…?LinkId=521839">Privacy Statement</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

ASP/ASP.NET
ASP/ASP.NET
ASP/ASP.NET

What sites are related to asp.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 303 See Other
Content-Length: 143
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.asp.net/
Arr-Disable-Session-Affinity: true
Date: Sun, 23 Jul 2017 17:15:06 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 29363
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Arr-Disable-Session-Affinity: true
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000; includeSubDomains;
Date: Sun, 23 Jul 2017 17:15:06 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX asp-net.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.msft.net
Rname msnhst.microsoft.com
Serial Number 2017051601
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 7200000
Minimum TTL 0
A 191.236.106.123 3600
NS ns1.msft.net 3600
NS ns3.msft.net 3600
NS ns4.msft.net 3600
NS ns2.msft.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-06
Domain Age:
21 years 6 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: asp.net
Registry Domain ID: 929645_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-18T04:00:34-0700
Creation Date: 1996-01-05T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-04T21:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Registrant Street: One Microsoft Way,
Registrant City: Redmond
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98052
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4258828080
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259367329
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Admin Street: One Microsoft Way,
Admin City: Redmond
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98052
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4258828080
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259367329
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: MSN Hostmaster
Tech Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Tech Street: One Microsoft Way,
Tech City: Redmond
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98052
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4258828080
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259367329
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.msft.net
Name Server: ns4.msft.net
Name Server: ns3.msft.net
Name Server: ns1.msft.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-23T10:15:10-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ASP.NET
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-dec-2016
Creation Date: 06-jan-1996
Expiration Date: 05-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-23T17:14:56Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
asp.net widget